Delaware.gov Logo
Delaware.gov Logo Text
My Healthy Community: Delaware Environmental Public Health Tracking Network

Menu

Current Location

Delaware

Population: 967,679
Loading Map for state...

Population Data

Population Data

Disparities and gaps frequently reveal themselves geographically, and efforts to address inequities benefit from local-scale data and strategies. The Data Center provides summary demographics at the state and zip code levels.

People walking on sidewalk

Population Data Indicators

Population

Population Density

2019

Population Density in the state of Delaware

491
People per square mile
Zip Code
People per square mile
Zip Code 1971627,191
Zip Code 1971719,702
Zip Code 198028,114
Zip Code 198057,209
Zip Code 198065,139
Zip Code 198014,117
Zip Code 197033,915
Zip Code 198103,303
Zip Code 198082,766
Zip Code 198042,342
Zip Code 197132,207
Zip Code 198092,164
Zip Code 197332,047
Zip Code 197021,963
Zip Code 197111,920
Zip Code 198031,737
Zip Code 197201,608
Zip Code 197011,510
Zip Code 199361,443
Zip Code 197071,198
Zip Code 199551,031
Zip Code 19970877
Zip Code 19967867
Zip Code 19904850
Zip Code 19902846
Zip Code 19971830
Zip Code 19962807
Zip Code 19730804
Zip Code 19944550
Zip Code 19958535
Zip Code 19709533
Zip Code 19736498
Zip Code 19706489
Zip Code 19901466
Zip Code 19930408
Zip Code 19807383
Zip Code 19979356
Zip Code 19975355
Zip Code 19931339
Zip Code 19966339
Zip Code 19731336
Zip Code 19973315
Zip Code 19934314
Zip Code 19977309
Zip Code 19939284
Zip Code 19946239
Zip Code 19960220
Zip Code 19951208
Zip Code 19943195
Zip Code 19963194
Zip Code 19968186
Zip Code 19938182
Zip Code 19954176
Zip Code 19933172
Zip Code 19734168
Zip Code 19947167
Zip Code 19953155
Zip Code 19956150
Zip Code 19732139
Zip Code 19940135
Zip Code 19964120
Zip Code 19952115
Zip Code 19945108
Zip Code 19950100
Zip Code 1994197
Zip Code 1973546
Zip Code 197100
Zip Codes in the state of Delaware
Loading Map for ...

Population Total

2019

Population Total in the state of Delaware

957,248
People
Zip Code
People
Zip Code 1972059,664
Zip Code 1970255,537
Zip Code 1971152,547
Zip Code 1970942,480
Zip Code 1970140,173
Zip Code 1980838,657
Zip Code 1980538,457
Zip Code 1990437,467
Zip Code 1990137,182
Zip Code 1971330,260
Zip Code 1996629,324
Zip Code 1995826,235
Zip Code 1981025,978
Zip Code 1980225,715
Zip Code 1997725,670
Zip Code 1997324,745
Zip Code 1980321,867
Zip Code 1996320,743
Zip Code 1994719,992
Zip Code 1980417,511
Zip Code 1980117,035
Zip Code 1970715,821
Zip Code 1970315,362
Zip Code 1980915,139
Zip Code 1995615,117
Zip Code 1993413,748
Zip Code 1997113,739
Zip Code 1973413,115
Zip Code 1994312,887
Zip Code 1996211,710
Zip Code 1996811,659
Zip Code 1993310,903
Zip Code 1995210,094
Zip Code 198069,887
Zip Code 199759,661
Zip Code 199388,856
Zip Code 199708,505
Zip Code 198077,515
Zip Code 199507,453
Zip Code 199397,399
Zip Code 199456,771
Zip Code 199606,505
Zip Code 199405,575
Zip Code 199465,294
Zip Code 199534,545
Zip Code 197173,868
Zip Code 199413,270
Zip Code 199302,300
Zip Code 199512,103
Zip Code 197061,803
Zip Code 199541,523
Zip Code 197161,429
Zip Code 199671,246
Zip Code 199641,136
Zip Code 197301,100
Zip Code 19979719
Zip Code 19944697
Zip Code 19731322
Zip Code 19936319
Zip Code 19931309
Zip Code 19902300
Zip Code 1973389
Zip Code 1973288
Zip Code 1973666
Zip Code 1995553
Zip Code 197359
Zip Code 197100
Zip Codes in the state of Delaware
Loading Map for ...